Parish Calendar

ST. ZACHARY MASTER CALENDAR

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Saturday September 3
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First Saturday Devotion
    First Saturday Devotion
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Sunday September 4
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Baptism Prep-Dcn Robert
    Baptism Prep-Dcn Robert
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Gathering Area
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Polish Baptism Prep Class-Gathering Area Dcn Robert
    Polish Baptism Prep Class-Gathering Area Dcn Robert
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
Monday September 5
  • All Day Labor Day
  • Ministry Center & Office Closed
    Ministry Center & Office Closed
    Ministry Center

    Ministry Center & Office Closed in Observance of Labor Day

  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 6
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Polish School Teacher Meeting-RM 101
    Polish School Teacher Meeting-RM 101
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Room 101
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Ministry Center
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Ministry Center
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday September 7
  • 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
Thursday September 8
Friday September 9
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm REP-Youth Group-MCB
    REP-Youth Group-MCB
    5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement
Saturday September 10
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Polish School Mass-Church
    Polish School Mass-Church
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Church
  • 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm Heinrich House Project-Gathering Area
    Heinrich House Project-Gathering Area
    4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Gathering Area
Sunday September 11
  • 8:00 am – 2:00 pm Heinrich House Project-Gathering Area
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Baptism-Church-Dcn Robert
    Baptism-Church-Dcn Robert
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Church

    No Class-Ambat Family

Monday September 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Fest Wrap Up Mtg-MKCC
    Fest Wrap Up Mtg-MKCC
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 13
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Respect Life Meeting-MCC
    Respect Life Meeting-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 14
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
Thursday September 15
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-7:00pm-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-7:00pm-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday September 16
  • 9:00 am KofC-Tootsie Roll Head Quarters-MCC
    KofC-Tootsie Roll Head Quarters-MCC
    9:00 am
    Ministry Center Conference Room
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm Movie Night-PLC/Gathering Area/PLC-K/Field/Parking Lot
    Movie Night-PLC/Gathering Area/PLC-K/Field/Parking Lot
    6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    PLC

    Set up after 4pm

  • 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm Movie Night-PLC/Gathering Area/PLC-K/Field/Parking Lot
    Movie Night-PLC/Gathering Area/PLC-K/Field/Parking Lot
    6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Gathering Area

    Set up after 4pm

Saturday September 17
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Funeral-Memorial Mass
    Funeral-Memorial Mass
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Church

    Fr approved-Visiting Priest: Fr Bill Zavaski 
    Memorial Mass for Joanne’s brother Phillip Saccameno-(buried in Florida)

  • KofC-Tootsie Roll Head Quarters-MCC Ends 8:00 pm
    KofC-Tootsie Roll Head Quarters-MCC
    Ministry Center Conference Room
Sunday September 18
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Catechetical Sunday-REP Mass-Church
    Catechetical Sunday-REP Mass-Church
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    Church
  • 9:00 am KofC-Tootsie Roll Head Quarters-MCC
    KofC-Tootsie Roll Head Quarters-MCC
    9:00 am
    Ministry Center Conference Room
Monday September 19
  • KofC-Tootsie Roll Head Quarters-MCC Ends 1:00 pm
    KofC-Tootsie Roll Head Quarters-MCC
    Ministry Center Conference Room
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 20
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 21
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
  • 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm REP-PLC
    REP-PLC
    5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    PLC
  • 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm REP-Church
    REP-Church
    5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Church

    Meet the Catechist

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday September 22
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Events Committee Meeting-MCC
    Events Committee Meeting-MCC
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-MCB
    Scouts-MCB
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement
Friday September 23
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
  • 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Baptism-Church-Dcn Jack
    Baptism-Church-Dcn Jack
    3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
    Church

    Wallace Family-Dcn Jack

  • 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm REP-Youth Group-MCB
    REP-Youth Group-MCB
    4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Ministry Center Basement
Monday September 26
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Altar Server Training-Church
    Altar Server Training-Church
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 27
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 28
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday September 29
Friday September 30
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Rehearsal if needed/Service only
    Rehearsal if needed/Service only
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Church

    Gaffney/Vasquez

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First Saturday Devotion
    First Saturday Devotion
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Church
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:00 pm Eagle Scouts-Set Up-PLC
    Eagle Scouts-Set Up-PLC
    3:00 pm
    PLC
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Wedding/Service
    Wedding/Service
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Church

    Gaffney/Vasquez

  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Baptism-Church-Fr. Piotr
    Baptism-Church-Fr. Piotr
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Church

    Private-Boron Family

Sunday October 2
  • Eagle Scouts-Set Up-PLC Ends 9:30 am
    Eagle Scouts-Set Up-PLC
    PLC
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Baptism Prep X2-Dcn Robert
    Baptism Prep X2-Dcn Robert
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Gathering Area

    Rail & Patel Family

  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am Polish Baptism Prep Class-Gathering Area
    Polish Baptism Prep Class-Gathering Area
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Gathering Area

    Widyna Family

    Recurs monthly
  • 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm Private Baptism-CH-Dcn Robert
    Private Baptism-CH-Dcn Robert
    2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
    Church


    2:15pm-Polish
     family asking if fr or dcn can do it here from st zachary. $100 Stipend-Private

  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Private Baptism-CH-Dcn Robert
    Private Baptism-CH-Dcn Robert
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Church


    3pm-English-Acedo Family
     

Monday October 3
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 4
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 5
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm NO REP Class
    NO REP Class
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Saturday October 8
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Blessing of the Animals
    Blessing of the Animals
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Blessed Mother

    By the Blessed Mother Statue

  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Busy
Sunday October 9
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am NO REP-Class
    NO REP-Class
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
  • 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Baptism X2-Church-Dcn Robert
    Baptism X2-Church-Dcn Robert
    3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
    Church

    Noga Family-No Class-Rail Family (Class 10/2)-Dcn Robert

Monday October 10
  • All Day Columbus Day
  • Ministry Center & Adoration Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Adoration Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 11
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Respect Life Meeting-MCC
    Respect Life Meeting-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 12
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday October 13
Friday October 14
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday October 15
  • All Day Tentative-Trunk of Treat
Sunday October 16
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Rite of Welcoming-Church
    Rite of Welcoming-Church
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    Church
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday October 17
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 18
  • All Day Grandparents Day
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 19
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday October 20
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-7:00pm-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-7:00pm-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday October 21
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday October 22
  • All Day Tentative-Trunk or Treat
  • Bake Sale-G/A
    Bake Sale-G/A

    Women’s Club

  • KofC Tootsie Roll Drive-G/A
    KofC Tootsie Roll Drive-G/A
    Gathering Area

    Before and After All Masses

  • 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm Polish School Rosary-Church
    Polish School Rosary-Church
    12:45 pm – 1:45 pm
    Church
Sunday October 23
  • All Day Bake Sale-G/A
    Bake Sale-G/A

    Women’s Club

  • KofC Tootsie Roll Drive-G/A
    KofC Tootsie Roll Drive-G/A
    Gathering Area

    Before and After All Masses

  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday October 24
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 25
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 26
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday October 29
  • All Day Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
Sunday October 30
  • All Day Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday October 31
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm All Saints-Polish
    All Saints-Polish
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Church
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm All Saints-English
    All Saints-English
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm No Rosary-Church
    No Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
Wednesday November 2
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm All Souls Memorial Mass-Polish
    All Souls Memorial Mass-Polish
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Church
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm All Souls Memorial Mass-English
    All Souls Memorial Mass-English
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Saturday November 5
  • All Day Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First Saturday Devotion
    First Saturday Devotion
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Church
    Recurs monthly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Baptism-Fr Piotr
    Baptism-Fr Piotr
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Michalczyk Family

Sunday November 6
  • All Day Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Baptism Prep-Dcn Robert
    Baptism Prep-Dcn Robert
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Gathering Area
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Polish Baptism Prep Class-Gathering Area
    Polish Baptism Prep Class-Gathering Area
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
Monday November 7
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 8
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Respect Life Meeting-MCC
    Respect Life Meeting-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 9
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday November 12
  • All Day Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
Sunday November 13
  • All Day Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Baptism-Church-Dcn Robert
    Baptism-Church-Dcn Robert
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Church

    Pascus Family-(Class 6/5)

Monday November 14
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 15
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 16
  • All Day Friendsgiving
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm NO REP CLASS
    NO REP CLASS
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School

    -TEACHER CONFRENCES

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday November 17
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday November 18
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday November 19
  • All Day Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
Sunday November 20
  • All Day Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Kringle Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday November 21
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 22
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day Thanksgiving-Ministry Office & Chapel Closed
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm NO REP Class
    NO REP Class
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday November 24
  • All Day Thanksgiving-Ministry Office & Chapel Closed
Friday November 25
  • All Day Thanksgiving-Ministry Office & Chapel Closed
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday November 26
  • All Day Holiday Bazaar
    Holiday Bazaar
    School/PLC
Sunday November 27
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am NO REP-Class
    NO REP-Class
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday November 28
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 29
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 30
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Saturday December 3
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First Saturday Devotion
    First Saturday Devotion
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Sunday December 4
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Baptism Prep-Dcn Robert
    Baptism Prep-Dcn Robert
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Gathering Area
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Polish Baptism Prep Class-Gathering Area
    Polish Baptism Prep Class-Gathering Area
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
Monday December 5
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 6
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 7
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday December 8
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Immaculate Conception Mass
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Immaculate Conception Polish Mass
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Immaculate Conception English Mass
Friday December 9
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
  • All Day Living Nativity/Winter Wonderland (after 2pm) CH
    Living Nativity/Winter Wonderland (after 2pm) CH
    Church

    Time to be determined-Church will be free after 2pm

  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday December 12
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Band Rehearsal-PLC
    Band Rehearsal-PLC
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    PLC
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 13
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Band Concert-PLC
    Band Concert-PLC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    PLC
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm NO Rosary-Church
    NO Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
Wednesday December 14
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday December 15
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday December 16
  • All Day Sinbang Gabi-PLC
    Sinbang Gabi-PLC
    PLC
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Simbang Gabi Mass-Church
    Simbang Gabi Mass-Church
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Church
Saturday December 17
  • All Day Tentative Polish School Wigilia-PLC
Sunday December 18
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday December 19
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 20
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 21
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
  • All Day Christmas Eve-Ministry Center & Chapel Closed (Observance)
  • Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm NO Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel Closed
    NO Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel Closed
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

Saturday December 24
  • All Day Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Christmas Eve Family Mass-Church
    Christmas Eve Family Mass-Church
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Church
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Christmas Eve English Mass
    Christmas Eve English Mass
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
  • 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm Christmas Eve Polish Mass
    Christmas Eve Polish Mass
    9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Church
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel
  • 7:30 am – 8:30 am Christmas English Mass-Church
    Christmas English Mass-Church
    7:30 am – 8:30 am
    Church
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Christmas English Mass-Church
    Christmas English Mass-Church
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    Church
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am NO REP-Class
    NO REP-Class
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Christmas English Mass-Church
    Christmas English Mass-Church
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Church
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Christmas Polish Mass-Church
    Christmas Polish Mass-Church
    1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Church
Monday December 26
  • All Day Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel
  • Ministry Center & Chapel Closed (Observance)
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed (Observance)
    Ministry Center & Chapel
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 27
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 28
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm NO REP Class
    NO REP Class
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am NO REP-Class
    NO REP-Class
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday January 2
  • All Day New Year's Day (Observed)
  • Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel

    Closed in Observance of New Year’s Day

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 3
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 4
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm NO REP Class
    NO REP Class
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Saturday January 7
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First Saturday Devotion
    First Saturday Devotion
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Sunday January 8
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday January 9
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 10
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 11
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday January 16
  • All Day Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel

    Closed for Observance of MLK

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 17
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 18
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday January 19
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday January 20
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday January 23
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 24
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 25
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday January 28
  • All Day Super Bowel Squares-Before & After All Masses
Sunday January 29
  • All Day Super Bowel Squares-Before & After All Masses
  • Catholic Schools Week
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am NO REP-Class
    NO REP-Class
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday January 30
  • All Day Catholic Schools Week
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 31
  • All Day Catholic Schools Week
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • All Day Catholic Schools Week
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday February 2
  • All Day Catholic Schools Week
Friday February 3
  • All Day Catholic Schools Week
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Saturday February 4
  • All Day Super Bowel Squares-Before & After All Masses
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First Saturday Devotion
    First Saturday Devotion
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Sunday February 5
  • All Day Super Bowel Squares-Before & After All Masses
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday February 6
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 7
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 8
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday February 11
  • All Day Super Bowel Squares-Before & After All Masses
  • Paczki Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Paczki Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
Sunday February 12
  • All Day Super Bowel Squares-Before & After All Masses
  • Paczki Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Paczki Sale-Before & After All Masses-Gathering Area
    Gathering Area
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday February 13
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 14
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 15
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday February 16
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday February 17
  • 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm St. Patrick Celebration Set Up-PLC
    St. Patrick Celebration Set Up-PLC
    2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    PLC

    Set up after 2pm

  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday February 18
  • All Day St. Patrick Celebration-PLC
    St. Patrick Celebration-PLC
    PLC
Sunday February 19
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday February 20
  • All Day Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel

    Closed in Observance of Presidents’ Day

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 21
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 22
  • All Day Ash Wednesday
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm English Service
    English Service
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Church
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Polish Service
    Polish Service
    1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Church
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm English Service
    English Service
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Church
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Mass-English
    Mass-English
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Church
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Mass-Polish
    Mass-Polish
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Stations of the Cross-English
    Stations of the Cross-English
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Stations of the Cross-Polish
    Stations of the Cross-Polish
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday February 27
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 28
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Stations of the Cross-English
    Stations of the Cross-English
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Stations of the Cross-Polish
    Stations of the Cross-Polish
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Saturday March 4
  • All Day Tentative-St Joseph Table Set Up
    Tentative-St Joseph Table Set Up
    PLC
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First Saturday Devotion
    First Saturday Devotion
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Sunday March 5
  • All Day Tentative-St. Joseph Table
    Tentative-St. Joseph Table
    PLC
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday March 6
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 7
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 8
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Stations of the Cross-English
    Stations of the Cross-English
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Stations of the Cross-Polish
    Stations of the Cross-Polish
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Saturday March 11
  • 10:00 am – 5:00 pm Confirmation Retreat
    Confirmation Retreat
    10:00 am – 5:00 pm
    Church
  • 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Confirmation Retreat Mass
    Confirmation Retreat Mass
    5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Church
Sunday March 12
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday March 13
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 14
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 15
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday March 16
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday March 17
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Stations of the Cross-English
    Stations of the Cross-English
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Stations of the Cross-Polish
    Stations of the Cross-Polish
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday March 20
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Band Rehearsal-PLC
    Band Rehearsal-PLC
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    PLC
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 21
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Band Concert-PLC
    Band Concert-PLC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    PLC
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm NO Rosary-Church
    NO Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
Wednesday March 22
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
  • All Day School Stations of the Cross
    School Stations of the Cross
    Church
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Stations of the Cross-English
    Stations of the Cross-English
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Stations of the Cross-Polish
    Stations of the Cross-Polish
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday March 27
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 28
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Stations of the Cross-English
    Stations of the Cross-English
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Stations of the Cross-Polish
    Stations of the Cross-Polish
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First Saturday Devotion
    First Saturday Devotion
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Sunday April 2
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday April 3
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 4
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm No Rosary-Church
    No Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church

    No Rosary held during Holy Week

Wednesday April 5
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday April 6
  • All Day Holy Thursday
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am Prayer Service Only-Church
    Prayer Service Only-Church
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Church
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm BiLingual
    BiLingual
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
Friday April 7
  • All Day Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel

    Ministry Center & Chapel closed in Observance of Good Friday

  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am Prayer Service Only-Church
    Prayer Service Only-Church
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Church
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Polish
    Polish
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Church
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm NO Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel Closed
    NO Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel Closed
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm English
    English
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm No First Friday Communion Service-Polish
    No First Friday Communion Service-Polish
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church

    No First Friday Communion on Good Friday

Saturday April 8
  • All Day Easter Egg Hunt
  • Holy Saturday
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am Prayer Service Only-Ministry Center Chapel
    Prayer Service Only-Ministry Center Chapel
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Chapel
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Easter Vigil
    Easter Vigil
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
Sunday April 9
  • All Day Easter Sunday
  • 7:30 am – 8:30 am English
    English
    7:30 am – 8:30 am
    Church
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am English
    English
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    Church
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am NO REP-Class
    NO REP-Class
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm English
    English
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Church
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Polish
    Polish
    1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Church
Monday April 10
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 11
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Confirmation Practice and Reconciliation -Church
    Confirmation Practice and Reconciliation -Church
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Church
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm NO Rosary-Church
    NO Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
Wednesday April 12
  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm REP Class-School Rooms
    REP Class-School Rooms
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    School
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Confirmation-Church
    Confirmation-Church
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church

    Bishop Grob

Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
  • 10:00 am – 11:15 am REP-Class-School Rooms
    REP-Class-School Rooms
    10:00 am – 11:15 am
    School Rooms
Monday April 17
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 18
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 19
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday April 20
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday April 21
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday April 22
  • 10:00 am – 5:00 pm First Eucharist Retreat-Church
    First Eucharist Retreat-Church
    10:00 am – 5:00 pm
    Church
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm First Eucharist Retreat-GA
    First Eucharist Retreat-GA
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Gathering Area

    Set up will start at 1:30pm

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm First Eucharist Retreat-Parish Kitchen
    First Eucharist Retreat-Parish Kitchen
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Parish Room Kitchen

    Set up will start at 1:30pm

Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 25
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday April 29
  • All Day School Gala-60th Anniversary
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 2
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 3
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    Staff Meeting-Ministry Center Conference Room
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm First Communion Practice-CH
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
  • All Day Decorating For First Communion-PLC
    Decorating For First Communion-PLC
    PLC
  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Decorating For First Communion-CH
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    First Friday Communion Service-Polish.
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs monthly
Saturday May 6
  • All Day First Communion-PLC/Kitchen
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First Saturday Devotion
    First Saturday Devotion
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Church
    Recurs monthly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm First Communion-CH
    First Communion-CH
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Church
Sunday May 7
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Graduation Breakfast after Mass
    Graduation Breakfast after Mass
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    Parish Room
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am May Crowning-Church
    May Crowning-Church
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Church
Monday May 8
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 9
  • All Day School May Crowning
    School May Crowning
    Church
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 10
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    Liturgy Committee Meeting-MCC
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday May 13
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Polish School-1st Communion-Church
    Polish School-1st Communion-Church
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Church
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Band Rehearsal-PLC
    Band Rehearsal-PLC
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    PLC
  • 6:00 pm Polish School-White Mass Week
    Polish School-White Mass Week
    6:00 pm
    Church

    Tuesday-out by 7pm for Rosary

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 16
  • All Day Polish School-White Mass Week
    Polish School-White Mass Week
    Church

    Tuesday-out by 7pm for Rosary

  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Band Concert-PLC
    Band Concert-PLC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    PLC
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm NO Rosary-Church
    NO Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
Wednesday May 17
  • All Day Polish School-White Mass Week
    Polish School-White Mass Week
    Church

    Tuesday-out by 7pm for Rosary

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday May 18
  • All Day Polish School-White Mass Week
    Polish School-White Mass Week
    Church

    Tuesday-out by 7pm for Rosary

  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday May 19
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
  • Polish School-White Mass Week Ends 7:00 pm
    Polish School-White Mass Week
    Church

    Tuesday-out by 7pm for Rosary

Saturday May 20
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Polish School Mass-Church
    Polish School Mass-Church
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Church
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 23
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
  • All Day Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel Closed
    Ministry Center & Chapel

    Closed in Observance of Memorial Day

  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 30
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm SPRED-RM 115
    SPRED-RM 115
    5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    School Room 115
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 6
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 13
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-7:00pm-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-7:00pm-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs monthly
Friday June 16
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 20
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Quilting Club-G/A
    Quilting Club-G/A
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Quilting Club-Gathering Area 12-3:30pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Rosary-Church
    Rosary-Church
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Church
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 21
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fatima Mtg-MCC
    Fatima Mtg-MCC
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    Scouts-Ministry Center Basement
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Ministry Center Basement

    Scouts-7-8:30pm-Ministry Center Basement

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Ministry Center Chapel

    Divine Mercy Hour-Ministry Center Chapel

    Recurs weekly

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday July 4
  • All Day Independence Day
Wednesday July 5
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room

    Last Meeting for the year

Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    SVDP-Meeting-MCC
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Ministry Center Conference Room
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    Women's Club Board Meeting-Gathering Area
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Gathering Area
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    Women's Club Meeting-Parish Room
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Parish Room
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

St. Zachary Parish Guidelines for Room Usage

Rooms must be reserved at least 2 weeks in advance. To avoid conflicts, all event reservations must be on the Parish Calendar. All annual, monthly, weekly recurring and daily events must be scheduled using the Schedule Request form.

Events that will take place in school areas while school is in session also require prior approval of the principal. These areas include the Parish Life Center (Gym), Parish Room (Lunchroom), Teachers’ Lounge, and classrooms.

The room must be returned to its original condition after the event takes place. Tables must be taken down and returned to their carts — 10 tables per cart, and chairs must be folded and placed safely back on carts. Chairs should be stacked face down with the legs towards the cart handle, 52 chairs high. Garbage must be taken out.

If you require setup assistance from Maintenance, a work order must be submitted to both Melissa Keefe and the maintenance department at least 2 weeks in advance.

Available Meeting areas:

  •  Parish Room
  • Gathering Area in church Ministry Center Basement
  • Ministry Center Conference Room Ministry Center Library

Equipment available:

  • Folding chairs — 398 (302 gym+96 storage)
  • Rectangular tables (30”x 8’ – Can seat 10) — 42
  • Rectangular tables (30” x 6’) — 2
  • Round 5’ diameter tables — (Can seat 8) – 9

Check out keys from Ministry Center staff

Kitchen area — if using coffee, plan on 20 minutes for warm up.

 

Scheduling Policies

Thank you for all you do to continue the mission of service at St. Zachary Parish! For the 2020-2021 year, the scheduling process will be the same as last year.

In order to streamline our scheduling process, we have created a form for all employees and ministry heads to complete on our parish website (www.saintzachary.org). On this form, you will be asked to include organizational information, event information, and select which room(s) you require. In the event that you don’t have access to a computer, we have paper forms available in the parish office; however, we strongly prefer that you fill out this form electronically on our website. Once the form is submitted – both electronically or in paper format – you will receive a written confirmation of the approval or denial of your room usage request.

Please note that church and school events will take priority over auxiliary groups’ usage of rooms. We will do everything we can to accommodate each request. Please be prepared to request another room if your preferred room is unavailable. Additionally, the parish administration reserves the right to change or cancel the date of an event at its discretion. We will strive to provide as much notice as possible if an event must be canceled, moved, or rescheduled.

Given the uncertainties surrounding the COVID-19 pandemic, please understand that there may be restrictions or cancellations of events depending on both state and Archdiocesan policies. We will provide as much notice and information as we can and as we have it.

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to contact Melissa Keefe at 847-956-7020; mkeefe@saintzachary.org or Geoff Pautsch our Business Manager at gpautsch@saintzachary.org.

SCHEDULE A ROOM USING THIS FORM

Saint Zachary Parish